Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GIACOM (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED

Company number 02114602

Registered office address
Milton Gate, 60 Chiswell Street, London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, EC1Y 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2024
due by 20 November 2024

Last statement dated 6 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLIA TELECOM CENTRES LIMITED 13 Oct 2003 - 30 Jun 2023
ANGLIA TELECOM CENTRES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Apr 1987 - 13 Oct 2003
COMETCROWN LIMITED 24 Mar 1987 - 03 Apr 1987