Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSIGHT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02111149

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Mar 1987 - 30 Sep 2002