Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CYB INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02108635

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Gosforth, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom, NE3 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA GROUP EUROPE LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 29 Oct 2015
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA GROUP (UK) LIMITED 25 Oct 1990 - 01 Oct 1997
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 10 Mar 1987 - 25 Oct 1990