Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH MIDLAND LIMITED

Company number 02107441

Registered office address
Waterside PO BOX 365, Speedbird Way, Harmondsworth, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH MIDLAND PLC 17 Jun 1997 - 18 Dec 2009
AIRLINES OF BRITAIN HOLDINGS PLC 14 May 1987 - 17 Jun 1997
40TH LEGIBUS PLC 06 Mar 1987 - 14 May 1987