Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC MARINE LIMITED

Company number 02105370

Registered office address
Ground Floor T3 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2024
due by 7 February 2024

Last statement dated 24 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAFARGE TARMAC MARINE LIMITED 02 Sep 2013 - 03 Aug 2015
TARMAC MARINE DREDGING LIMITED 31 Dec 2009 - 02 Sep 2013
UNITED MARINE DREDGING LIMITED 30 Aug 1990 - 31 Dec 2009
UNITED MARINE AGGREGATES LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 30 Aug 1990
KENSWELL LIMITED 03 Mar 1987 - 01 Apr 1987