Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEUTSCHE POST GLOBAL MAIL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02104109

Registered office address
Dhl Hurricane Way, Axis Park, Langley, Slough, England, SL3 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation
Previous company names
Name Period
HERALD INTERNATIONAL MAILINGS LIMITED 24 Jun 1987 - 31 Jan 2001
SOAPLANE LIMITED 26 Feb 1987 - 24 Jun 1987