Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYMBOL OFFICES LIMITED

Company number 02102791

Registered office address
1 Burwood Place, London, England, W2 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2023
due by 14 November 2023

Last statement dated 31 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SYMBOLEXTRA LIMITED 24 Feb 1987 - 10 Jun 1987