Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02101863

Registered office address
201 Deansgate, Manchester, England, M3 3NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2023
due by 16 August 2023

Last statement dated 2 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TD DIRECT INVESTING (EUROPE) LIMITED 25 Nov 2011 - 11 Dec 2017
TD WATERHOUSE INVESTOR SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED 29 Jun 1999 - 25 Nov 2011
GREEN LINE INVESTOR SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED 05 Feb 1999 - 29 Jun 1999
GALL & EKE LIMITED 18 Mar 1987 - 05 Feb 1999
RIVERMERE MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED 20 Feb 1987 - 18 Mar 1987