Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORAM BEANSTALK

Company number 02101719

Registered office address
Beanstalk Coram Campus, 41 Brunswick Square, London, England, WC1N 1AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLUNTEER READING HELP 19 Feb 1987 - 04 Apr 2019