Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AESSEAL PLC

Company number 02101607

Registered office address
Global Technology Centre, Bradmarsh Business Park, Mill Close Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2024
due by 8 August 2024

Last statement dated 25 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AESSEAL SE PLC 06 Apr 1999 - 10 Jan 2002
SEALTEC S E PLC 09 Jan 1991 - 06 Apr 1999
G.V.S. ENGINEERING LIMITED 05 Aug 1987 - 09 Jan 1991
PERFLED LIMITED 19 Feb 1987 - 05 Aug 1987