Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MFM NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02099151

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
M F M NOMINEES LIMITED 02 Aug 2004 - 13 Jul 2009
NEWTON RETAIL NOMINEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 02 Aug 2004
CAPITAL HOUSE UT NOMINEES LIMITED 26 Jun 1987 - 31 Dec 1997
DEEDLOCAL LIMITED 12 Feb 1987 - 26 Jun 1987