Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02099093

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VESUVIUS CRUCIBLE GROUP LIMITED 22 Jul 1987 - 18 Mar 1988
HACKREMCO (NO. 329) LIMITED 11 Feb 1987 - 22 Jul 1987