LONDON CEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02098359

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 November 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEEVER CONCRETE LIMITED 03 Jul 1989 - 19 Jan 1998
EMPIRELOOP LIMITED 10 Feb 1987 - 03 Jul 1989