Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHA PRECISION ENGINEERING (POOLE) LIMITED

Company number 02098008

Registered office address
Unit 7/8 The Alpha Centre, Upton Road, Poole, Dorset, BH17 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2024
due by 14 November 2024

Last statement dated 31 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
HANDGRID LIMITED 09 Feb 1987 - 13 Apr 1987