Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OLD BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 02094795

Registered office address
Venture House Calne Road, Lyneham, Chippenham, England, SN15 4PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2022
due by 9 June 2022

Last statement dated 26 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES LIMITED 29 Oct 2003 - 05 Oct 2009
BERTELSMANN BOOKS AND MAGAZINES LIMITED 12 Jun 1987 - 29 Oct 2003
BERTLESMANN BOOKS AND MAGAZINES LIMITED 04 Jun 1987 - 12 Jun 1987
BURGINHALL 122 LIMITED 29 Jan 1987 - 04 Jun 1987