Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SCIENCE RESEARCH FOUNDATION

Company number 02092134

Registered office address
University Of Bristol - Finance Services Beacon House, Queens Road, Bristol, England, BS8 1QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2024
due by 30 April 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2024
due by 15 June 2024

Last statement dated 1 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKETHAVEN LIMITED 22 Jan 1987 - 21 Feb 1989