BIRMINGHAM MIDSHIRES MORTGAGE ASSET (NO.6) LIMITED

Company number 02091892

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 March 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT AGRICOLE MORTGAGE COMPANY NO. 2 LIMITED 11 Jun 1987 - 18 Nov 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1058) LIMITED 21 Jan 1987 - 11 Jun 1987