BRITISH EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY

Company number 02090588

Registered office address
BAKER TILLY, Ground Floor Meridien House 69-71 Clarendon Road, Watford, Herts, WD17 1DS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 September 2013
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 January 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7511 - General (overall) public service
  • 8021 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 15 Jun 1989 - 01 Apr 1998
MICROELECTRONICS EDUCATION SUPPORT UNIT 16 Jan 1987 - 15 Jun 1989