Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHORE CAPITAL GROUP PLC

Company number 02089582

Registered office address
Cassini House, 57 St James's Street, London, England, SW1A 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PUMA HOLDINGS PLC 14 Jan 1987 - 25 Jun 1990