Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGE THERMOPLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02086404

Registered office address
Unit 1 Old Colliery Yard, Main Road Morton, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 6HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
J.R. PLASTICS AND ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Dec 1986 - 18 Feb 1993