DAIRY CREST LIMITED

Company number 02085882

Registered office address
5 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, England, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10420 - Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats
  • 10511 - Liquid milk and cream production
  • 10512 - Butter and cheese production
  • 10519 - Manufacture of other milk products
Previous company names
Name Period
DAIRY CREST FOODS LTD. 20 Mar 1987 - 21 May 1987
LEGIBUS 828 LIMITED 23 Dec 1986 - 20 Mar 1987