Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02084205

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CGNU COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jul 2000 - 01 Jul 2002
CGU COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jul 1998 - 04 Jul 2000
COMMERCIAL UNION COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jul 1990 - 23 Jul 1998
COMMERCIAL UNION (NO.12) LIMITED 15 Dec 1986 - 09 Jul 1990