CAPITA PLC

Company number 02081330

Registered office address
65 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAPITA GROUP PLC 27 Jan 1988 - 03 Jan 2012
CAPITA HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Apr 1987 - 27 Jan 1988
CAPITA LIMITED 05 Mar 1987 - 22 Apr 1987
KNOWN LIMIT LIMITED 08 Dec 1986 - 05 Mar 1987