FAIST LIMITED

Company number 02081194

Registered office address
Northern & Shell Building, 8th Floor, 10, Lower Thames Street, London, England, EC3R 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIST PLC 15 Jun 1999 - 22 Feb 2010
FAIST INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS PLC 14 Apr 1999 - 15 Jun 1999
FAIST PLC 05 Jun 1998 - 14 Apr 1999
RANGER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 05 Dec 1986 - 05 Jun 1998