AAF PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02080946

Registered office address
Catfoss Lane, Brandesburton, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8EJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AAF INDUSTRIES LIMITED 21 Feb 1992 - 22 May 1992
ANGLO AFRICAN FINANCE LIMITED 15 May 1987 - 21 Feb 1992
AAF INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED 02 Feb 1987 - 15 May 1987
TAVISHILL LIMITED 05 Dec 1986 - 02 Feb 1987