Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPEN POWER LIMITED

Company number 02080182

Registered office address
Open Gi Limited, Buckholt Drive, Worcester, WR4 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
PENTA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 08 May 1991 - 12 Jun 2006
EDWARD CHARLES COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 03 Dec 1986 - 08 May 1991