Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA CARE HOMES (BNH) LIMITED

Company number 02079932

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUPA NURSING HOMES LIMITED 23 May 1996 - 01 Aug 2003
BUPA COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 23 May 1996
COUNTRY HOUSE CARE FOR THE ELDERLY LIMITED 30 Jan 1995 - 09 May 1996
BUPA CARE FOR THE ELDERLY LIMITED 28 May 1991 - 30 Jan 1995
BUPA NURSING HOME PROPERTIES LIMITED 16 Mar 1990 - 28 May 1991
HOMELIFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Dec 1986 - 16 Mar 1990