Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATTEI ON-VEHICLE ENERGY LTD

Company number 02079699

Registered office address
Units 21 & 22 Admiralty Way, Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU15 3DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2023
due by 14 September 2023

Last statement dated 31 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WINTON ENGINEERING LIMITED 13 Mar 1987 - 18 Jan 2023
ABBEY AVENUE LIMITED 02 Dec 1986 - 13 Mar 1987