Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRISTOL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02078692

Registered office address
Lulsgate House, Bristol Airport, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS48 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED 29 May 1998 - 24 Mar 2010
BRISTOL AIRPORT PLC 28 Nov 1986 - 29 May 1998