Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALAN ROGERS GUIDES LIMITED

Company number 02078353

Registered office address
C/O Mbi Coakley Limited 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU1 3QT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 November 2019
due by 14 December 2019

Last statement dated 30 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
DENEWAY GUIDES AND TRAVEL LIMITED 28 May 1999 - 12 Oct 2001
RESPONSE MARKETING INITIATIVES LIMITED 02 Oct 1987 - 28 May 1999
INLANDRAVEN LIMITED 28 Nov 1986 - 02 Oct 1987