ROTHSCHILD & CO GOLD LIMITED

Company number 02078324

Registered office address
New Court, St Swithin's Lane, London, EC4N 8AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2021
due by 13 January 2022

Last statement dated 30 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHSCHILD GOLD LIMITED 01 Mar 1991 - 31 Oct 2018
RATESTRETCH LIMITED 28 Nov 1986 - 01 Mar 1991