Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02078273

Registered office address
Diamond House, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51210 - Freight air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED 27 Nov 1986 - 17 Nov 2011