Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABM GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 02078208

Registered office address
World Business Centre 3 Newall Road, London Heathrow Airport, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW6 2TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2025
due by 11 May 2025

Last statement dated 27 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GBM SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 05 Mar 1998 - 29 Oct 2015
G.B.M. SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jun 1988 - 05 Mar 1998
GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED 13 Mar 1987 - 24 Jun 1988
DIPLEMA 119 LIMITED 27 Nov 1986 - 13 Mar 1987