DE LAGE LANDEN NO. 1 LIMITED

Company number 02077606

Registered office address
Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp Prospect Place, 85 Great North Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL9 5BS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 January 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6521 - Financial leasing
  • 7134 - Rent other machinery & equip
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMIT LEASING LIMITED 25 Jun 1987 - 01 Apr 2005
FORTBIL LIMITED 26 Nov 1986 - 25 Jun 1987