Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBON CERAMICS LTD

Company number 02076899

Registered office address
April House, Tarvin Road, Frodsham, Cheshire, WA6 6XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
APRIL TECHNOLOGIES LTD 10 May 2007 - 10 Sep 2009
ADVANCED FIBRE TECHNOLOGIES LTD 04 Jun 2001 - 10 May 2007
APRIL AGRI-BIOLOGICALS LIMITED 24 Nov 1986 - 04 Jun 2001