Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INOVYN ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02076043

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS CHLOR ENERGY LIMITED 08 Feb 2001 - 26 Jun 2015
IMPKEMIX ENERGY LIMITED 19 Dec 1990 - 08 Feb 2001
IMPKEMIX (NO. 35) LIMITED 20 Nov 1986 - 19 Dec 1990