Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ERATO RECORD CLASSICS LIMITED

Company number 02074980

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN RECORD CLASSICS LIMITED 09 Sep 1992 - 04 Jun 2013
VIRGIN CLASSICS LIMITED 18 Mar 1987 - 09 Sep 1992
SOLTEL LIMITED 18 Nov 1986 - 18 Mar 1987