Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02070200

Registered office address
Vision House, 19 Colonial Way, Watford, United Kingdom, WD24 4JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WICKES LIMITED 20 May 1987 - 29 Apr 2020
CITYQUEST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Nov 1986 - 20 May 1987