Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FN1

Company number 02067702

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 October 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NATIONWIDE 28 Jan 1987 - 05 Jan 2022
ANCART LIMITED 27 Oct 1986 - 28 Jan 1987