Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEAMINGTON MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02066450

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED MORTGAGE CORPORATION PLC 12 Feb 1988 - 18 Jan 1990
CLEARWATER MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED 02 Nov 1987 - 12 Feb 1988
AGEFORWARD LIMITED 22 Oct 1986 - 02 Nov 1987