INTERCAPITAL NO. 3 LIMITED

Company number 02062368

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP SHIPPING LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 17 Mar 2017
ICAP HYDE & COMPANY LIMITED 03 May 2007 - 31 Jul 2008
J.E. HYDE & CO. LIMITED 08 Jan 1987 - 03 May 2007
OPENSTATIC LIMITED 08 Oct 1986 - 08 Jan 1987