Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONIFER RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 02061091

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONIFER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 06 May 1987 - 18 Apr 1988
TACKLEGAIN LIMITED 03 Oct 1986 - 06 May 1987