Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M&G ALTERNATIVES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02059989

Registered office address
10 Fenchurch Avenue, London, EC3M 5AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRUDENTIAL PERSONAL EQUITY PLANS LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 08 Nov 2013
PRUDENTIAL HOLBORN PERSONAL EQUITY PLANS LIMITED 21 Sep 1987 - 01 Jan 1992
PRUDENTIAL EQUITY PLAN MANAGERS LIMITED 06 Nov 1986 - 21 Sep 1987
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Sep 1986 - 06 Nov 1986