Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRSTBUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02059633

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Dec 1997 - 23 Dec 1997
MIDLAND RED WEST HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Dec 1986 - 02 Dec 1997
INGLEBY (170) LIMITED 29 Sep 1986 - 04 Dec 1986