BG UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02059279

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Dec 1993 - 13 Feb 1997
ACRE OIL (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED 15 Apr 1988 - 20 Dec 1993
DALESPEED LIMITED 29 Sep 1986 - 15 Apr 1988