SGKBB LIMITED

Company number 02056420

Registered office address
5th Floor 8 St James's Square, London, England, England, SW1Y 4JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KLEINWORT BENSON BANK LIMITED 01 Jul 2010 - 27 Nov 2017
KLEINWORT BENSON PRIVATE BANK LIMITED 04 Mar 2002 - 01 Jul 2010
KLEINWORT BENSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 1988 - 04 Mar 2002
KLEINWORT GRIEVESON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Sep 1986 - 01 Oct 1988