Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINK ALTERNATIVE FUND ADMINISTRATORS LIMITED

Company number 02056193

Registered office address
Central Square 10th Floor, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2024
due by 14 October 2024

Last statement dated 30 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITA SINCLAIR HENDERSON LIMITED 04 Aug 2006 - 06 Nov 2017
SINCLAIR HENDERSON LIMITED 18 Sep 1986 - 04 Aug 2006