Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHLEY ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Company number 02055142

Registered office address
Unit 3, 101 Ettingshall Road, Wolverhampton, WV2 2JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCIRCUIT LIMITED 15 Sep 1986 - 06 Nov 1986