AUTISM EAST MIDLANDS

Company number 02053860

Registered office address
Unit 31, Crags Industrial Estate Morven Street, Creswell, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S80 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORSACA 26 Nov 2012 - 21 Nov 2014
NOTTINGHAM REGIONAL SOCIETY FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN WITH AUTISM 03 Dec 2002 - 26 Nov 2012
NOTTINGHAM REGIONAL SOCIETY FOR AUTISTIC CHILDREN AND ADULTS(THE) 09 Sep 1986 - 03 Dec 2002