Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLOSE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02053453

Registered office address
Wimbledon Bridge House Hartfield Road, Wimbledon, London, England, SW19 3RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last statement dated 16 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CORPORATE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Nov 1986 - 28 May 1987
CORPORATE FINANCIAL TRUST LIMITED 08 Sep 1986 - 20 Nov 1986